Icanraz

Real name:

Łukasz Sarnacki

Hometown:

Białystok, Poland

Position in Devilish Impressions:

drums

In the band:

since 2006

Other bands, projects:

Pigface Beauty, Zorormr (session), Asgaard (session)

Endorsement:

Mapex Drums, Istambul Agop Cymbals, Agner Drumsticks, Extreme Isolation Headphones, Simulacra Clothing, Vruk Drummaster

 

OTHER INFORMATION

Appeared on the following records:
Devilish Impressions – ‘Adventvs’ MLP (2015)
Devilish Impressions – ‘Adventvs / Eritis Sicvt Devs’ EP (2014)
Devilish Impressions – ‘Simulacra’ (2012)
Devilish Impressions – ‘Diabolicanos Act III: Armageddon’ (2008)

Also appeared on:
Abused Majesty – ‘…so Man created god in his own image’ (2009)
Abused Majesty – ‘Worship Gods Of Immortality’ (2009)
Abused Majesty – ‘Crusade For Immortality’ (2006)
Abused Majesty – ‘Serpenthrone’ (2004)
Abused Majesty – ‘Gods Are With Us’ (2001)
Abused Majesty – ‘Thee I Worship’ (1999)
Asgaard – ‘Stairs To Nowhere’ (2012) (session drums appearance)
Christ Agony – ‘Condemnation’ (2008)
Naumachia – ‘Black Sun Rising’ (2009)
Hermh – ‘The Spiritual Nation Born’ (2008)
Hermh – ‘After The Fire – Ashes’ (2008)
Hermh – ‘Eden’s Fire’ (2006)
Hermh – ‘Before The Eden – Awaiting The Fire’ (2004)
Markiz de Sade – ‘Sen Schizofrenika’ (2010)
Via Mistica – ‘(Testamentum) In Hora Mortis Nostre’ (2004)
Diseased – ‘Alternative Emotions’ (2001) (session drums appearance)
Zorormr – ‘Corpvs Hermeticvm’ (session drums appearance) (2015)
Zorormr – ‘IHS’ (session drums appearance) (2013)

Motto:
No God Shall Come Before Me